Call Us: (303) 484-9732

CrossFit Golden: Saturday 9.20.14

19
Sep

CrossFit Golden: Saturday 9.20.14

Reminder:
There will be NO Boot Camp, Olympic Lifting, Barbell Club, or CrossFit Kids tomorrow! Instead, we will be hosting our annual “Fight Gone Bad” day!

To athletes in the early heats, please plan on showing up b y 9:30am, and the first heat will start at 10am!

 

Click here to see our very own Coach Christie in our “Range of Motion” standards video!

 

“FGB”

Reminder: There will not be 8am Bootcamp or 9am Weightlifting classes

3 Rounds

1:00min Max Rep Push-press, 75#(55#)

1:00min Max Rep Box Jump, 20″

1:00min Max Rep Sumo Dead Lift High-Pull, 75#(55#)

1:00min Max Rep Wall Ball, 20#(14#)

1:00min Max Calorie Row

1:00min Rest

 

Heat times are exact so be ready to go 8min before your heat time (so you can set up your weights, wall ball, etc).

 

If you are in an earlier heat plan on arriving early so you have plenty of time to warm-up. The gym will be open for people to warm-up by 9:30am

 

We will not have judges for this event, but we will be asking spectators to help count reps, be prepared to help if we ask you.

 

An Obstacle Course will also be set up for the kiddos!

 

Coach/Chef Ryan will be manning the grill serving burgers at 11am. Please bring drinks

 

 

Fight Gone Bad Heat Times

 

Heat 1: 10:00am

  1. Neal Retzer
  2. Adrian Castro
  3. Josh Shaw
  4. Mark Robinson
  5. Mike Heath
  6. Taylor Jacobs
  7. Zahra Ghanbari
  8. Jenn Baker
  9. Vicki Kimball
  10. Alex Mabrey
  11. Tamara Stockin
  12. Jackie Walker
  13. Brad Sjostrom

 

Heat 2: 10:25am

  1. Mike Richman
  2. Pat O’Malley
  3. Scott Haines
  4. Travis Edwards
  5. Mike Edwards
  6. Tyler Cooper
  7. Francis Donovan
  8. Erin Castro
  9. ________________
  10. Joni Richman
  11. Susan Danko
  12. Brianne Shaw
  13. Ashley Pickens

 

Heat 3: 10:50am

  1. Lacey McQuinn
  2. Eryn Lussier
  3. Jess Pettibone
  4. Alison McGrath
  5. Caitlin Bognaski
  6. Luisa Donovan
  7. Brooke Pendergraft
  8. Megan Weatherman
  9. Jackie Harrell
  10. Martha Hughes
  11. Jerry Hughes
  12. Tim Crumrine
  13. Molly Fritz

Heat 4: 11:15

  1. Tim Slater
  2. Clif Dayton
  3. Caelen Anderson
  4. Shane Bognaski
  5. Jud Corbin
  6. Tom Bailey
  7. Josh Sours
  8. Andrew Coors
  9. Mango
  10. Dan The Beard
  11. Paul Sorrentino
  12. Meredith Sorrentino
  13. Michael Pickens

 

Heat 5: 11:30

  1. Fran Steiner
  2. Alysaa
  3. _______________________________________
  4. _______________________________________
  5. _______________________________________
  6. _______________________________________
  7. _______________________________________
  8. _______________________________________
  9. _______________________________________
  10. _______________________________________
  11. _______________________________________
  12. _______________________________________

Leave a Reply